Legal notice

Edition / Publication of the web site :

Royal Mer 
Address : 40 rue Levasseur, 35800 DINARD FRANCE
Tel. : 02 23 17 57 95
e-mail: eshop@royal-mer.com
Company name : REAL STAMM
Legal form : SAS
Share capital : 565 000 €
Siret : 81903933000025  
RCS : NANTES 819 039 330   
Intra-Community VAT No. : FR41819039330

Respect for privacy and personal data :

The data is collected for the exclusive purpose of establishing a commercial and professional relationship with customers. Personal data is kept by Royal Mer for a reasonable period of time. If the person does not provide all the information requested in a mandatory manner in the forms on the site (*Mandatory fields), he or she cannot send the form and therefore cannot contact Royal Mer. In accordance with the French Data Protection Act n°78-17 of 6 January 1978 relating to the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data, as amended by Act n°2004-801 of 6 August 2004, the automated collection, recording and storage of personal information is carried out on this website as part of the declaration of personal information processing made to the French Data Protection Authority (CNIL) under the number 2056807 v 0. www.royal-mer.com may use tracking codes provided by its partners in order to verify the effectiveness of its communication campaigns. The right of access and rectification provided for in Article 34 and following of the above-mentioned law is exercised by mail to the address: Royal Mer – 40 rue Levavasseur 35800 DINARD.

Photo credits :

The photographs used in this site are subject to reserved rights. They may not be used or duplicated without the written permission of Royal Mer.

Photo credit: Place Cliché for ROYAL MER.

Copyrights:

This entire site is subject to French and international legislation on copyright and intellectual property. All reproduction rights are reserved, including iconographic and photographic representations. The reproduction of all or part of this site on any medium whatsoever is strictly prohibited, unless expressly authorized by the director of the publication.

Safety Advisory :

In order to ensure its security and to guarantee its access to all, this website uses software to control the flows on the site, to identify unauthorized attempts to connect or change information, or any other initiative that may cause other damage. Unauthorized attempts to upload information, to alter information, to cause damage and generally speaking any attack on the availability and integrity of this site are strictly prohibited and will be punished by the penal code. Thus article 323-1 of the penal code provides that the fact of fraudulently accessing or remaining in all or part of an automated data processing system (this is the case of an Internet site) is punishable by two years imprisonment and a fine of €30,000. Article 323-3 of the same code provides that fraudulently introducing data into an automated data processing system or fraudulently deleting or modifying the data it contains is punishable by five years’ imprisonment and a fine of €75,000.

French know-how

French know-how

Expert in high quality knitwear

PAIEMENT SÉCURISÉ

Secured payment

Credit card / Paypal

LIVRAISON OFFERTE

Free delivery from

* Europe : 200 € / World : 250 €